Home

Upcoming Performances:

Kyle Wilson Quartet
Monday 9/2, 9pm
ShapeShifter Lab

Arturo O’Farrill Sextet
Tuesday 9/3, 8:30pm & 11pm
Birdland

Arturo O’Farrill Sextet
Wednesday 9/4, 8:30pm & 11pm
Birdland

Arturo O’Farrill Sextet
Thursday 9/5, 8:30pm & 11pm
Birdland

Arturo O’Farrill Sextet
Friday 9/6, 8:30pm & 11pm
Birdland

Arturo O’Farrill Sextet
Saturday 9/7, 8:30pm & 11pm
Birdland

Nick Roseboro Quintet
Wednesday 9/18, 9pm
Smoke Jazz & Supper Club

Nathan Hook Group
Thursday 9/19, 10pm
Freddy’s Backroom

Will Mason Ensemble
Tuesday 9/24, 8:30pm
Freddy’s Backroom

Matt Silberman Group
Wednesday 9/25, 8:30pm
Bowery Electric

Nicolas Letman-Burtnovic Quartet
Wednesday 10/2, 9pm
Barchord NYC

Nathan Hook Group
Monday 10/7, 7pm
Somethin’ Jazz

Nicolas Letman-Burtinovic Trio
Wednesday 10/9, 9pm
Barchord NYC

Will Mason Ensemble
Sunday 10/27, 9pm
Cameo Gallery

Nathan Hook Group
Wednesday 11/6, 9pm
Freddy’s Backroom

João Guimarães Quintet
Sunday 11/10, 22:00
Guimarães Jazz Festival, Portugal

Albert Marqués and ‘IDN’
Friday 11/22, 2:00pm
Frank Sinatra School of Music

Arturo O’Farrill Sextet
Friday 11/22, 7:00pm
Harlem National Black Theater Institute of the Arts

Chad Lefkowitz-Brown Group
Saturday 11/30, 9pm
ShapeShifter Lab

Travis Reuter Quintet
Tuesday 12/3, 10:30pm
Korzo Brooklyn

Will Mason Ensemble
Thursday 12/5, 10:00pm
Douglass Street Music Collective

Albert Marqués and ’IDN’
Saturday 12/7, 9:00pm
Pregones Bronx Theater

Aaron Kruziki’s ‘Education Reform’
Sunday 12/15, 10:00pm
Glasslands

2014

The O’Farrill Brothers Band
Saturday 1/11, 9pm & 10:30pm
The Jazz Gallery

Aaron Kruziki’s ‘Education Reform’
Wednesday 1/15, 9:00pm
The Delancey

Reed Stewart Group
Thursday 1/23, 9:30pm
Metropolitan Room

NAMM
Friday 1/24, TBA
Anaheim, CA

NAMM
Saturday 1/25, TBA
Anaheim, CA

NAMM
Sunday 1/26, TBA
Anaheim, CA

Will Mason Ensemble
Tuesday 1/28, 8:00pm
Spectrum

Nicolas Letman-Burtinovic’s ‘Vox Syndrome’
Thursday 2/6, 7:30pm
Spectrum

Nathan Hook Group
Wednesday 3/5, 9:30pm
ShapeShifter Lab

Will Mason Ensemble
Wednesday 3/12, 10:00pm
Cake Shop

Chad Lefkowitz-Brown (recording)
Tuesday 3/18, All day
The Bunker Recording Studio

Will Mason Ensemble (recording)
Saturday 3/22, All day
Seaside Lounge Recording Studio

Will Mason Ensemble (recording)
Sunday 3/23, All day
Seaside Lounge Recording Studio

Chad Lefkowitz-Brown Group
Wednesday 3/26, 11:59pm
Rockwood Music Hall

Nicolas Letman-Burtinovic’s ‘Vox Syndrome’
Wednesday 4/2, 9pm & 11pm
Barchord NYC

Nicolas Letman-Burtinovic’s ‘Vox Syndrome’
Wednesday 4/16, 9pm & 11pm
Barchord NYC

The O’Farrill Brothers Band
Friday 4/25, 9pm & 10:30pm
The Jazz Gallery

Aaron Kruziki’s ‘Education Reform’
Tuesday 5/6, 10pm
Tammany Hall

Nicolas Letman-Burtinovic’s ‘Vox Syndrome’
Wednesday 5/7, 9pm & 11pm
Barchord NYC

Adam O’Farrill Trio
Thursday 5/15, 7pm
Bar Next Door

Aaron Kruziki’s ‘Education Reform’
Saturday 5/17, 8pm
The Stoop Concert Series at Church for All Nations

Will Mason Ensemble
Monday 5/19, 9pm
Friends and Lovers

Travis Reuter Group
with Jeremy Viner, Adam O’Farrill, Chris Tordini, Rajna Swaminathan
Monday 5/26, 10pm
Bowery Electric

Nathan Hook Group
Wednesday 5/28, 10pm
Seeds

Aaron Kruziki’s ‘Education Reform’
Wednesday 6/4, 9:00pm
Glasslands

Chad Lefkowitz-Brown Group
Friday 6/6, 1am
Rockwood Music Hall

The O’Farrill Brothers Band
Saturday 6/21, 3pm
Children’s Museum of Manhattan

Ben Van Gelder Group
Friday 6/27, 9pm & 11pm
The Jazz Gallery

Ben Van Gelder Group
Saturday 6/28, 9pm & 11pm
The Jazz Gallery

Nicolas Letman-Burtnovic Quartet
Thursday 7/3, 7:30pm
Spectrum

Chad Lefkowitz-Brown Group
Saturday 7/5, 1am
Rockwood Music Hall

Nathan Hook Group
Friday 7/25, 7:30pm
Spectrum

Aaron Kruziki’s ‘Education Reform’
Monday 7/28, 7:00pm
Pianos

Travis Reuter Group
with Jeremy Viner, Bobby Avey, Peter Schlamb, Leon Boykins, Allan Mednard
Thursday 8/7, 9:30pm
Spectrum