Home

Upcoming Performances:

2017

January 6th w/Michael Eaton
Michael Eaton (sax, compositions), Brad Whitley (piano), Travis Reuter (guitar), Daniel Ori (bass), Shareef Taher (drums)
     @Rockwood Music Hall – NYC

January 13th w/Nate Hook
Nate Hook (sax, compositions), Travis Reuter (guitar), Louis de Mieulle (electric bass), Paulo Cantarella (drums)
     @The Windup Space – Baltimore, MD

January 23rd w/Horse Torso
Danny Sher (drums, compositions), Andrew Smiley (guitar), Travis Reuter (guitar), Nick Jost (electric bass)
     @Kung Fu Necktie – Philadelphia, PA

January 25th w/Horse Torso
Danny Sher (drums, compositions), Andrew Smiley (guitar),
Travis Reuter (guitar), Nick Jost (electric bass)
     @Saint Vitus – NYC

January 27th w/David Weiss & Point of Departure
David Weiss (trumpet), Lawrence Clark (tenor sax), Ben Eunson (guitar),
Travis Reuter (guitar), Matt Clohesy (bass), Kush Abadey (drums)
     @Fat Cat – NYC

February 8th w/Nate Hook
Nate Hook (sax, compositions), Travis Reuter (guitar), Billy Test (piano),
Louis de Mieulle (electric bass), Paulo Cantarella (drums)
     @Quinn’s – Beacon, NY

February 20th w/Anna Webber
Anna Webber (woodwinds, compositions), Travis Reuter (guitar), Michael Bates (bass),
Jeff Davis (drums)
     @ShapeShifter Lab – NYC

February 24th & 25th w/Arturo O’Farrill
    @Duke University – Durham, NC

more info and tickets: https://dukeperformances.duke.edu/calendar/

March 1st-March 5th w/Arturo O’farrill
    @BAM Harvey Theater – NYC

more info and tickets: http://www.bam.org/dance/2017/dreaming-of-lions

April 14th & 15th w/Adam O’Farrill
    @The Jazz Gallery – NYC

July 6th w/Alan Bjorklund
Alan Bjorklund (trumpet, compositions), Jeremy Viner (tenor sax),
Chris Tordini (bass), Travis Reuter (guitar), Tyshawn Sorey (drums)
     @The Stone – NYC

 

Past Performances:

2016

January 18th w/David Weiss & Point of Departure
David Weiss (trumpet), Myron Walden (tenor sax), Ben Eunson (guitar),
Travis Reuter (guitar), Zack Brown (bass), Kush Abadey (drums)
@Gin Fizz - APAP Showcase – NYC

January 29th w/David Weiss & Point of Departure
David Weiss (trumpet), Myron Walden (tenor sax), Ben Eunson (guitar),
Travis Reuter (guitar), Matt Clohesy (bass), Rudy Royston (drums)
@Fat Cat – NYC

February 25th w/Rudy Royston Group
Rudy Royston (drums, compositions), Tim Armacost (sax), Hank Roberts (cello),
Travis Reuter (guitar), Yasushi Nakamura (bass)
@New Brunswick Jazz Project - New Brunswick, NJ

February 26th w/David Weiss & Point of Departure
David Weiss (trumpet), Myron Walden (tenor sax), Ben Eunson (guitar),
Travis Reuter (guitar), Matt Clohesy (bass), Kush Abadey (drums)
@Fat Cat – NYC

March 2nd w/Michael Eaton Group
Michael Eaton (sax, compositions), Brad Whitley (piano), Travis Reuter (guitar),
Daniel Ori (bass), Shareef Taher (drums)
@Rockwood Music Hall – NYC

March 6th w/Zack Lane Quartet
Zack Lane (electric bass, compositions), Kyle Wilson (tenor sax),
Curtis Macdonald (alto sax), Travis Reuter (guitar), Tommy Crane (drums)
@Threes Brewing – NYC

International Contemporary Ensemble (ICE) Performs Louis Andriessen’s De Materie
@Park Avenue Armory – NYC

Tuesday 3/22, 7:30pm
Thursday 3/24, 7:30pm
Friday 3/25, 8:00pm
Saturday 3/26, 8:00pm
Monday 3/28, 11:30am
Tuesday 3/29, 7:30pm
Wednesday 3/30, 7:30pm

More info and tickets here: http://www.armoryonpark.org/programs_events/detail/de_materie


March 31st w/David Weiss & Point of Departure
David Weiss (trumpet), Myron Walden (tenor sax), Ben Eunson (guitar),
Travis Reuter (guitar), Matt Clohesy (bass), Kush Abadey (drums)
@Fat Cat – NYC

April 4th w/Danny Sher’s ‘Horse Torso’
Danny Sher (drums, compositions), Andrew Smiley (guitar),
Travis Reuter (guitar), Nick Jost (electric bass)
@ShapeShifter Lab – NYC

April 28th w/João Guimarães Group
@Lugar do Capitao - Viseu, Portugal

April 29th w/João Guimarães Group
@Quebra-Costas - Coimbra, Portugal

April 30th w/João Guimarães Group
@Porta Jazz - Porto, Portugal

May 17th w/Will Mason Ensemble
Will Mason (drums, compositions), Stuart Breczinski (oboe), Curtis Macdonald (alto sax),
Nina Moffit (voice), Andrew Smiley (guitar), Travis Reuter (guitar), Dan Stein (bass)
@Space Gallery - Portland, Maine

May 22nd w/Marty Isenberg Group
Marty Isenberg (bass, compositions), Chad Lefkowitz-Brown (tenor sax), Albert Marques (piano),
Travis Reuter (guitar), Ari Hoenig (drums)
@Clinton Hill Music – NYC

March 25th w/Arturo O’Farrill Sextet
Arturo O’Farrill (piano, compositions), Adam O’Farrill (trumpet), Livio Almeida (tenor sax),
Walter Stinton (bass), Travis Reuter (guitar), Zack O’Farrill (drums)
@Blues Alley - Washington, DC

May 25th w/David Weiss & Point of Departure
David Weiss (trumpet), Myron Walden (tenor sax), Ben Eunson (guitar),
Travis Reuter (guitar), Matt Clohesy (bass), Kush Abadey (drums)
@Fat Cat – NYC

May 30th w/Jeremy Viner Trio
Jeremy Viner (tenor sax), Travis Reuter (guitar), Danny Sher (drums)
@65Fen – NYC

June 24th w/David Weiss & Point of Departure
David Weiss (trumpet), Myron Walden (tenor sax), Ben Eunson (guitar),
Travis Reuter (guitar), Matt Clohesy (bass), Kush Abadey (drums)
@Fat Cat – NYC

June 26th w/Michael Eaton Group
Michael Eaton (sax, compositions), Brad Whitley (piano), Travis Reuter (guitar),
Daniel Ori (bass), Shareef Taher (drums)
@Rockwood Music Hall – NYC

June 30th w/Lawrence Clark Band
Lawrence Clark (tenor sax, compositions), Travis Reuter (guitar), David Bryant (piano),
tba (bass), Kush Abadey (drums)
@Fat Cat – NYC

July 13th w/Alan Bjorklund Quintet
Alan Bjorklund (trumpet, compositions), Mark Shim (tenor sax), Travis Reuter (guitar),
Chris Tordini (electric bass), Tyshawn Sorey (drums)
@Rye Brooklyn – NYC

July 29th w/David Weiss & Point of Departure
David Weiss (trumpet), Myron Walden (tenor sax), Ben Eunson (guitar),
Travis Reuter (guitar), Matt Clohesy (bass), Kush Abadey (drums)
@Fat Cat – NYC

August 8th w/Nathan Hook Group
Nate Hook (sax, compositions), Travis Reuter (guitar), Billy Test (piano),
Louis de Mieulle (electric bass), Paulo Cantarella (drums)
@An Die Musik – Baltimore, MD

August 19th w/David Weiss & Point of Departure
David Weiss (trumpet), Myron Walden (tenor sax), Ben Eunson (guitar),
Travis Reuter (guitar), Matt Clohesy (bass), Kush Abadey (drums)
@Fat Cat – NYC

August 31st w/Alan Bjorklund Quintet
Alan Bjorklund (trumpet, compositions), Jeremy Viner (tenor sax),
Travis Reuter (guitar), Chris Tordini (electric bass), Sam Ospovot (drums)
@ShapeShifter Lab – NYC

September 1st w/David Weiss & Point of Departure
David Weiss (trumpet), Myron Walden (tenor sax), Ben Eunson (guitar),
Travis Reuter (guitar), Matt Clohesy (bass), Kush Abadey (drums)
@Fat Cat – NYC

September 2nd w/Aakash Mittal’s ‘Awaz Trio’
Aakash Mittal (alto sax, compositions), Travis Reuter (guitar), Zack O’Farrill (drums)
@ Rockwood Music Hall – NYC

September 4th w/David Weiss & Point of Departure
David Weiss (trumpet), JD Allen (tenor sax), Ben Eunson (guitar),
Travis Reuter (guitar), Matt Clohesy (bass), Kush Abadey (drums)
@ Detroit Jazz Festival – Detroit, MI

September 18th w/Zack O’Farrill Quartet
Zack O’Farrill (drums, compositions), Anna Webber (woodwinds), Travis Reuter (guitar),
Mat Muntz (bass)
@Williamsburg Music Center – NYC

September 23rd w/Zack O’Farrill Quartet
Zack O’Farrill (drums, compositions), Anna Webber (woodwinds), Travis Reuter (guitar),
Mat Muntz (bass)
@Yale University –  New Haven, CT

September 27th w/Zack Lane Group
Zack Lane (electric bass, compositions), Kyle Wilson (tenor sax), Curtis Macdonald (alto sax),
Travis Reuter (guitar), Damion Reid (drums)
@Korzo – NYC

September 30th w/David Weiss & Point of Departure
David Weiss (trumpet), Lawrence Clark (tenor sax), Ben Eunson (guitar),
Travis Reuter (guitar), Matt Clohesy (bass), Kush Abadey (drums)
@Fat Cat – NYC

November 17th w/Nate Hook Group
Nate Hook (sax, compositions), Travis Reuter (guitar), Billy Test (piano),
Louis de Mieulle (electric bass), Paulo Cantarella (drums)
@The Tasker House – Philadelphia, PA

November 28th w/Aakash Mittal’s ‘Awaz Trio’
Aakash Mittal (alto sax, compositions), Travis Reuter (guitar), Zack O’Farrill (drums)
@Rockwood Music Hall – NYC

November 30th w/David Weiss & Point of Departure
David Weiss (trumpet), Lawrence Clark (tenor sax), Ben Eunson (guitar),
Travis Reuter (guitar), Matt Clohesy (bass), Kush Abadey (drums)
@Fat Cat – NYC

December 5th w/David Weiss & Point of Departure
David Weiss (trumpet), Lawrence Clark (tenor sax), Ben Eunson (guitar),
Travis Reuter (guitar), Matt Clohesy (bass), Kush Abadey (drums)
@Nublu Jazz Fest – NYC

December 10th w/Michael Eaton Group
Michael Eaton (sax, compositions), Brad Whitley (piano), Travis Reuter (guitar),
Daniel Ori (bass), Shareef Taher (drums)
@Rockwood Music Hall Stage 3 – NYC

December 13th w/Alan Bjorklund Quintet
Alan Bjorklund (trumpet, compositions), Jeremy Viner (tenor sax), Travis Reuter (guitar),
Chris Tordini (electric bass), Tyshawn Sorey (drums)
@Korzo – NYC

December 17th w/Aakash Mittal’s ‘Awaz Trio’
Aakash Mittal (alto sax, compositions), Travis Reuter (guitar), Alex Ritz (drums)
@Firehouse Space – NYC

December 28th w/Alan Bjorklund Group
Alan Bjorklund (trumpet, compositions), Jeremy Viner (tenor sax), Travis Reuter (guitar),
Matt Mitchell (keys), Chris Tordini (electric bass), Kenny Grohowski (drums)
@Rye Brooklyn – NYC

December 30th w/David Weiss & Point of Departure
David Weiss (trumpet), Lawrence Clark (tenor sax), Ben Eunson (guitar),
Travis Reuter (guitar), Matt Clohesy (bass), Kush Abadey (drums)
@Fat Cat – NYC

December 31st w/MK Groove Orchestra
@McKittrick Hotel – NYC

2015

Arturo O’Farrill Sextet
Sunday 1/4, 9:00pm & 11:00pm
Birdland

Arturo O’Farrill Sextet
Friday 1/9, 6:00pm
Winter Jazz Fest
http://www.winterjazzfest.com
Subculture 45 Bleeker St.

Arturo O’Farrill Sextet
Wednesday 1/21, 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Jazz at the Bistro
St. Louis, MO

Arturo O’Farrill Sextet
Thursday 1/22, 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Jazz at the Bistro
St. Louis, MO

Arturo O’Farrill Sextet
Friday 1/23, 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Jazz at the Bistro
St. Louis, MO

Arturo O’Farrill Sextet
Saturday 1/24, 7:30pm & 9:30pm
Jazz at the Bistro
St. Louis, MO

Peter Schlamb Group
Monday 1/26, 9:00pm-12:00am
Green Lady Lounge
Kansas City, MO

Peter Schlamb Group
Tuesday 1/27, 10:00pm to 1:00am
The Lift
Des Moines, IA

Peter Schlamb Group
Wednesday 1/28, 9:00pm to 12:30am
Star Bar
Des Moines, IA

Peter Schlamb Group
Thursday 1/29, 7:00pm
University of Northern Iowa
Davis Hall, Gallagher Bluedorn Performing Arts Center
Cedar Falls, IA

Peter Schlamb Group
Friday 1/30, 9:00pm-12:00am
Louie’s Wine Dive
Kansas City, MO

Arturo O’Farrill Sextet
Sunday 2/1, 9:00pm & 11:00pm
Birdland

Travis Reuter Quintet
with Adam O’Farrill, John O’Gallagher, Rajna Swaminathan, Chris Tordini
Tuesday 2/3, 8:30 & 10:00pm
Cornelia Street Cafe

Marc Hannaford/Will Mason/Travis Reuter/Anna Webber
Wednesday 2/4, 7:00pm
Spectrum

Will Mason Ensemble
Tuesday 2/24, 7:00pm
Shapeshifter Lab

Nathan Hook Group
Tuesday 3/2, 6:00pm
Silvana

Arturo O’Farrill Sextet
Sunday 3/22, 5:00pm
St. Peter’s Church

Nathan Hook Group
Thursday 4/16, 7:30pm
ShapeShifter Lab

Will Mason Ensemble
Wednesday 5/13, 9:30pm
Cake Shop

Aaron Kruziki Group
Friday 5/15, 7:00pm
Spectrum

Marc Hannaford/Will Mason/Travis Reuter/Anna Webber
Tuesday 5/19, 10:30pm
Korzo Brooklyn

Travis Reuter Quintet
with Alan Bjorklund, Mark Shim, Kim Cass, Alex Ritz
Thursday 7/9, 8:00pm
ShapeShifter Lab

Sam Ospovat Quartet
Wednesday 7/15, 9:30pm
Rye Brooklyn

Travis Reuter Quintet
Sunday 7/19, 5:30pm
659 E2nd St. Apt. 1, Brooklyn, NY 11218

Johnny Butler Trio
Saturday 8/1, 10:00pm
Pine Box Rock Shop

Albert Marqués Group
Friday 8/7, 7:00pm
Kettle and Thread

Kyle Wilson Group
Friday 8/21, 9:00pm
Freddy’s Backroom

Travis Reuter Group
Friday 8/21, 11:00pm
Freddy’s Backroom

Zack Lane Quartet
Wednesday 8/26, 9:00pm
Rye Brooklyn

Arturo O’Farrill Sextet
Tuesday 9/8, 8:30pm & 11:00pm
Birdland

Arturo O’Farrill Sextet
Wednesday 9/9, 8:30pm & 11:00pm
Birdland

Arturo O’Farrill Sextet
Thursday 9/10, 8:30pm & 11:00pm
Birdland

Arturo O’Farrill Sextet
Friday 9/11, 8:30pm & 11:00pm
Birdland

Arturo O’Farrill Sextet
Saturday 9/12, 8:30pm & 11:00pm
Birdland

David Weiss & Point of Departure
Friday 9/18, 10:30pm-1:30am
Fat Cat

Will Mason Ensemble
Monday 9/21, 7:00pm
(Le) Poisson Rouge

Albert Marqués Group
Saturday 10/10, 9:00pm
Spectrum

Arturo O’Farrill Sextet
Sunday 10/11, 7:00pm
St. Peter’s Church

Arturo O’Farrill Sextet
Friday 10/16, 7:00pm
The College of Saint Rose
Massry Center For The Arts
Albany, NY

David Weiss & Point of Departure
Wednesday 11/4, 7:00pm
Rockwood Music Hall Stage 3

David Weiss & Point of Departure
Thursday 11/5, 9:00pm
Nublu

Marie Incontrera’s Eco-Music Big Band
Plays the music of John Korsrud
Friday 11/6, 10:00pm
National Sawdust

David Weiss & Point of Departure
Monday 11/9, 10:00pm
Fat Cat

Rajna Swaminathan/Travis Reuter duo
Saturday 12/5, 8pm
Jack NY

 

2014

The O’Farrill Brothers Band
Saturday 1/11, 9pm & 10:30pm
The Jazz Gallery

Aaron Kruziki’s ‘Education Reform’
Wednesday 1/15, 9:00pm
The Delancey

Reed Stewart Group
Thursday 1/23, 9:30pm
Metropolitan Room

NAMM
Friday 1/24, TBA
Anaheim, CA

NAMM
Saturday 1/25, TBA
Anaheim, CA

NAMM
Sunday 1/26, TBA
Anaheim, CA

Will Mason Ensemble
Tuesday 1/28, 8:00pm
Spectrum

Nicolas Letman-Burtinovic’s ‘Vox Syndrome’
Thursday 2/6, 7:30pm
Spectrum

Nathan Hook Group
Wednesday 3/5, 9:30pm
ShapeShifter Lab

Will Mason Ensemble
Wednesday 3/12, 10:00pm
Cake Shop

Chad Lefkowitz-Brown Group
Wednesday 3/26, 11:59pm
Rockwood Music Hall

Nicolas Letman-Burtinovic’s ‘Vox Syndrome’
Wednesday 4/2, 9pm & 11pm
Barchord NYC

Nicolas Letman-Burtinovic’s ‘Vox Syndrome’
Wednesday 4/16, 9pm & 11pm
Barchord NYC

The O’Farrill Brothers Band
Friday 4/25, 9pm & 10:30pm
The Jazz Gallery

Aaron Kruziki’s ‘Education Reform’
Tuesday 5/6, 10pm
Tammany Hall

Nicolas Letman-Burtinovic’s ‘Vox Syndrome’
Wednesday 5/7, 9pm & 11pm
Barchord NYC

Adam O’Farrill Trio
Thursday 5/15, 7pm
Bar Next Door

Aaron Kruziki’s ‘Education Reform’
Saturday 5/17, 8pm
The Stoop Concert Series at Church for All Nations

Will Mason Ensemble
Monday 5/19, 9pm
Friends and Lovers

Travis Reuter Group
with Jeremy Viner, Adam O’Farrill, Chris Tordini, Rajna Swaminathan
Monday 5/26, 10pm
Bowery Electric

Nathan Hook Group
Wednesday 5/28, 10pm
Seeds

Aaron Kruziki’s ‘Education Reform’
Wednesday 6/4, 9:00pm
Glasslands

Chad Lefkowitz-Brown Group
Friday 6/6, 1am
Rockwood Music Hall

The O’Farrill Brothers Band
Saturday 6/21, 3pm
Children’s Museum of Manhattan

Ben Van Gelder Group
Friday 6/27, 9pm & 11pm
The Jazz Gallery

Ben Van Gelder Group
Saturday 6/28, 9pm & 11pm
The Jazz Gallery

Nicolas Letman-Burtnovic Quartet
Thursday 7/3, 7:30pm
Spectrum

Chad Lefkowitz-Brown Group
Saturday 7/5, 1am
Rockwood Music Hall

Nathan Hook Group
Friday 7/25, 7:30pm
Spectrum

Aaron Kruziki’s ‘Education Reform’
Monday 7/28, 7:00pm
Pianos

Travis Reuter Group
with Jeremy Viner, Bobby Avey, Peter Schlamb, Leon Boykins, Allan Mednard
Thursday 8/7, 9:30pm
Spectrum

2013

Kyle Wilson Quartet
Monday 9/2, 9pm
ShapeShifter Lab

Arturo O’Farrill Sextet
Tuesday 9/3, 8:30pm & 11pm
Birdland

Arturo O’Farrill Sextet
Wednesday 9/4, 8:30pm & 11pm
Birdland

Arturo O’Farrill Sextet
Thursday 9/5, 8:30pm & 11pm
Birdland

Arturo O’Farrill Sextet
Friday 9/6, 8:30pm & 11pm
Birdland

Arturo O’Farrill Sextet
Saturday 9/7, 8:30pm & 11pm
Birdland

Nick Roseboro Quintet
Wednesday 9/18, 9pm
Smoke Jazz & Supper Club

Nathan Hook Group
Thursday 9/19, 10pm
Freddy’s Backroom

Will Mason Ensemble
Tuesday 9/24, 8:30pm
Freddy’s Backroom

Matt Silberman Group
Wednesday 9/25, 8:30pm
Bowery Electric

Nicolas Letman-Burtnovic Quartet
Wednesday 10/2, 9pm
Barchord NYC

Nathan Hook Group
Monday 10/7, 7pm
Somethin’ Jazz

Nicolas Letman-Burtinovic Trio
Wednesday 10/9, 9pm
Barchord NYC

Will Mason Ensemble
Sunday 10/27, 9pm
Cameo Gallery

Nathan Hook Group
Wednesday 11/6, 9pm
Freddy’s Backroom

João Guimarães Quintet
Sunday 11/10, 22:00
Guimarães Jazz Festival, Portugal

Albert Marqués and ‘IDN’
Friday 11/22, 2:00pm
Frank Sinatra School of Music

Arturo O’Farrill Sextet
Friday 11/22, 7:00pm
Harlem National Black Theater Institute of the Arts

Chad Lefkowitz-Brown Group
Saturday 11/30, 9pm
ShapeShifter Lab

Travis Reuter Quintet
Tuesday 12/3, 10:30pm
Korzo Brooklyn

Will Mason Ensemble
Thursday 12/5, 10:00pm
Douglass Street Music Collective

Albert Marqués and ’IDN’
Saturday 12/7, 9:00pm
Pregones Bronx Theater

Aaron Kruziki’s ‘Education Reform’
Sunday 12/15, 10:00pm
Glasslands